Recanto Oliveira
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Private beach Beach access |
| No pets allowed |
Located 10 minutes by car from the friendly Praia de Tabatinga Beach, Recanto Oliveira Caraguatatuba villa gives access to various tourist sites in the vicinity. With a maximum capacity of 14 guests, the 3-bedroom holiday home offers private parking.
Nestled in a beach area of Caraguatatuba, this property is also 2.1 km from the Praia da Cocanha. Cocanha Beach is 25 minutes' walk away.
Offering garden views, Recanto Oliveira villa has a living room.
The seafood restaurant Quiosque Mar Ativo is located about 400 metres away and serves Brazilian dishes.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
- Private beach
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- Garden area
In the room
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Recanto Oliveira villa?
Guests of Recanto Oliveira villa can park their vehicle at private parking. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Recanto Oliveira villa?
Guests are expected to arrive to Recanto Oliveira villa for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 15:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Recanto Oliveira villa?
Visitors of Recanto Oliveira villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby seafood restaurant Quiosque Mar Ativo (around 5 minutes' walk away). - ❓
Which payment methods does this holiday home support?
This holiday home will accept such payment methods as Visa, Mastercard, and Hipercard. - ❓
Who are the most regular guests at Recanto Oliveira villa?
Although Recanto Oliveira villa is especially loved by business guests, all guests are welcome. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to Recanto Oliveira villa?
Yes, petss are allowed at Recanto Oliveira villa. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at the holiday home?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Caraguatatuba include Praia da Cocanha and Praia de Tabatinga Beach, which are situated 2.1 and 4.8 km from the holiday home respectively. Additionally, Cocanha Beach (2 km) is also recommended for a visit.